Is SWEET KALE KALE, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND* (ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GREEN AND RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC RADICCHIO), ORGANIC HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOY OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STONEGROUND MUSTARD [ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC SPICES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS.
Check SWEET KALE KALE, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET KALE KALE, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE WITH HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
CHICKPEAS, EDAMAME, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, AND CARROTS WITH A SWEET TOUCH OF DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD, CHICKPEA
COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


