Is Sweet P's Bake Shop Hot Cocoa Frosting Sugar Cookies, Hot Cocoa Frosting Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Sweet P's Bake Shop Hot Cocoa Frosting Sugar Cookies, Hot Cocoa Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet P's Bake Shop Hot Cocoa Frosting Sugar Cookies, Hot Cocoa Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


