Is SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), PEANUTS, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS 70% COCOA (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLYCERIN, WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS, MILK), BETA-CAROTENE.
Check SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


