Is SWEET, SPICY LOLLIPOPS IN THE MEXICAN TRADITION, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, WATERMELON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HALO DEL SANTO (KOSHER SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPERS, RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, AND LIME JUICE POWDER), WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, AND VEGETABLE OIL
Check SWEET, SPICY LOLLIPOPS IN THE MEXICAN TRADITION, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET, SPICY LOLLIPOPS IN THE MEXICAN TRADITION, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
On The Border Mexican Grill And Cantina Spicy Green Chile Queso
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


