Is Sweet Tarts Chewy Fusions Fruit Punch Medley Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH. GELATIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM LACTATE, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARMINE (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Sweet Tarts Chewy Fusions Fruit Punch Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tarts Chewy Fusions Fruit Punch Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


