Is SweetZone Mega Stix 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- e471
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sorbitol, Beef Gelatin (Halal), Fruit Juices (Strawberry 8%, Sour Cherry 5%), Citric Acid, Flavourings (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Watermelon, Cola), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471, E307), Colours (Anthocyanin, Sulfite Ammonia Caramel), Salt
Check SweetZone Mega Stix 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetZone Mega Stix 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SweetZone Mega Stix 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


