Is Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Magnesium Powder Berry 180g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- from calcium ascorbate dihydrate
- 40 calcium total calcium 250 mg
- 50 calcium
- from calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate
- +3 more
from calcium ascorbate dihydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH SCOOP (7.5 g) CONTAINS: Magnesium (from magnesium citrate nonahydrate) 220 mg; Magnesium (from magnesium glycinate dihydrate) 80 mg; Total magnesium 300 mg; Vitamin C ( ascorbic acid from calcium ascorbate dihydrate) 100 mg; Zinc (from zinc amino acid chelate) 3.5 mg; Calcium (from calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate) 238.50 mg; Calcium (from calcium ascorbate dihydrate) 11.40 mg; Calcium Total calcium 250 mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Magnesium Powder Berry 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Magnesium Powder Berry 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Magnesium Powder Berry 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


