Is Swizzels Refreshers Original Lemon Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerol monostearate
- anti-caking agent stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Anti-caking Agent Stearic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein, Emulsifier: Glycerol Monostearate, Colour: Lutein. Contains Soya.
Check Swizzels Refreshers Original Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Refreshers Original Lemon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


