Is Syrup, Butter Flavoured Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, buttery flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial note some reviewers note; texture is thick, glossy and pourable, forming ribbons when drizzled. Commonly used as a topping for pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and as a flavoring in coffee or baking. Reviewers cite good value and occasional cloying sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP (CONTAINS SULPHITES), SUGAR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Syrup, Butter Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Syrup, Butter Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingSnacking