Is T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cream
- milk
- gelatin
- whey
- egg yolk
- non-fat dry milk
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, soybean oil, non-fat dry milk, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, sugar, egg yolk, salt, whey (dehydrated), cream, distilled vinegar, onion (dehydrated), monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, natural and artificial flavors, garlic (dehydrated), gelatin, carrots (dehydrated), spices (including mustard seed), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, xanthan gum, citric acid, propylene glycol monoester, titanium dioxide, sodium tripolyphosphate, agar, locust bean gum, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


