Is T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural sunflower seed wax
natural sunflower seed wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Each 2 oz (57 g) Contains: Aconitum Napellus (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 3X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 10X, Baptisia Tinctoria (Natural Ingredients) 4X, Belladonna (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Bellis Perennis (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Calendula Officinalis (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Chamomilla (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Echinacea (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Hamamelis Virginiana (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Hypericum Perforatum (Natural Ingredients) 6X, Millefolium (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Ruta Graveolens (Natural Ingredients), 4X, Symphytum Officinale (Natural Ingredients) 4X. Purpose: Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and muscle soreness, Reduces back pain, Relieves joint and muscle soreness, Relieves pain, Soothing pain relief, Relieves pain, Relieves joint and muscle soreness, Relieves pain, Relieves pain, Relieves pain, Relieves joint pain. Inactive Organic Aloe Oil (Organic Aloe Vera Powder, Organic Soybean Oil, Vitamin E), Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (from Cocos Nucifera), Carrageenan (Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Organic Coconut Oil, Ethanol (from Organic Cane), Organic Safflower Oil, Phenoxyethanol (Preservative), Purified Water, Natural Shea Butter, Sodium Polyacrylate (Emulsifier), Natural Sunflower Seed Wax.
Check T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


