Is T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural sunflower seed wax

natural sunflower seed wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Each 2 oz (57 g) Contains: Aconitum Napellus (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 3X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 10X, Baptisia Tinctoria (Natural Ingredients) 4X, Belladonna (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Bellis Perennis (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Calendula Officinalis (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Chamomilla (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Echinacea (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Hamamelis Virginiana (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Hypericum Perforatum (Natural Ingredients) 6X, Millefolium (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Ruta Graveolens (Natural Ingredients), 4X, Symphytum Officinale (Natural Ingredients) 4X. Purpose: Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and muscle soreness, Reduces back pain, Relieves joint and muscle soreness, Relieves pain, Soothing pain relief, Relieves pain, Relieves joint and muscle soreness, Relieves pain, Relieves pain, Relieves pain, Relieves joint pain. Inactive Organic Aloe Oil (Organic Aloe Vera Powder, Organic Soybean Oil, Vitamin E), Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (from Cocos Nucifera), Carrageenan (Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Organic Coconut Oil, Ethanol (from Organic Cane), Organic Safflower Oil, Phenoxyethanol (Preservative), Purified Water, Natural Shea Butter, Sodium Polyacrylate (Emulsifier), Natural Sunflower Seed Wax.

Check T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Topical Pain Relief