Is Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy creamer
- natural cheese flavour
- cheddar cheese seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mix of Brown Rice, Red Rice and Black Rice (84.8%), Rice Bran Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Milk) 6.7%, (Sugar, salt, Dairy Creamer (Milk), Green Onion Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Cheese Flavour, Soy Sauce, Yeast Extract, Food Acid)
Check Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


