Is TACO BLEND SHREDDED BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONING, TACO BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TACO SEASONING (SPICE, PAPRIKA COLOR, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check TACO BLEND SHREDDED BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONING, TACO BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO BLEND SHREDDED BLEND OF CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH TACO SEASONING, TACO BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


