Is TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & POPPYSEED DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), ONION, SALT, ONION POWDER, POPPYSEEDS, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, EDTA, ERYTHORBIC ACID AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & POPPYSEED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & POPPYSEED DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
Trader Joe's Green Gooddess Salad Dressing Avocado Green Onion
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


