Is TAFFY TOWN, HARMONS, GINGERBREAD TAFFY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 6. RED NO 40, BLUE NO. 1)

Check TAFFY TOWN, HARMONS, GINGERBREAD TAFFY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? TAFFY TOWN, HARMONS, GINGERBREAD TAFFY | Spoonful