Is TAMALES WITH QUINOA, SUN DRIED TOMATO AND MUSHROOMS, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CORN, CORN MASA FLOUR (CORN TREATED WITH LIME), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), FAT FREE CULTURED GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A NONFAT MILK CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI), SPINACH, COOKED QUINOA (QUINOA, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), MUSHROOMS, TOMATOES, RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN {A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), ORGANIC SUGAR, ONIONS, PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES {ROSEMARY, THYME & LAUREL LEAVES}, OLIVE OIL), SUNDRIED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, SPICES, RED PEPPER CHILI FLAKES, GARLIC POWDER.
Check TAMALES WITH QUINOA, SUN DRIED TOMATO AND MUSHROOMS, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMALES WITH QUINOA, SUN DRIED TOMATO AND MUSHROOMS, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
About this product
Grain · Frozen


