Is TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
- for vitamin a
- hydrolyzed collagen
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Tangerine Puree, Less Than 1%: Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Pectin, Beta Carotene (For Vitamin A And Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Citrate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Contains Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Cremoris
Check TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


