Is Tarczynski Pork Jerky 40g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork ham meat
pork ham meat
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Ham Meat, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Cane Sugar, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Tarczynski Pork Jerky 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tarczynski Pork Jerky 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


