Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, PEA PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, ROWANBEERY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPINACH EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepTopping
Vegetarian? Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime | Spoonful