Is Taste of Inspirations Enriched Macaroni Product Premium Bronzed Pasta Pappardelle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS LACTATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Taste of Inspirations Enriched Macaroni Product Premium Bronzed Pasta Pappardelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Enriched Macaroni Product Premium Bronzed Pasta Pappardelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


