Is Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chile Peppers (green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch), Water, Fully Cooked Bacon Pieces (bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's Artichoke & Jalapeño Dip
Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese
La Terra Fina Artichoke And Jalapeño Dip And Spread Mild
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


