Is TASTEE GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE PECAN OBSESSION, 16 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- evaporated milk
- condensed milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUCROSE), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK (DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SOY FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONODYGLYCERIDE, VANILLIN), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), PECANS, CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), CULTURES
Check TASTEE GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE PECAN OBSESSION, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTEE GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE PECAN OBSESSION, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
TASTEE GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE PECAN OBSESSION, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


