Is Tattooed Chef Organic Riced Cauliflower Stir Fry Soy Free?

Description
Frozen stir-fry has a savory, mildly seasoned profile with subtle umami and toasted notes; texture blends tender grains with crisp-tender pieces. Shoppers use it as a quick stovetop or microwave side, a base for proteins, or a low-effort one-pan meal; reviews highlight convenience but occasionally report inconsistent texture after reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy
- soy
- organic tamari sauce
organic soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Frozen stir-fry has a savory, mildly seasoned profile with subtle umami and toasted notes; texture blends tender grains with crisp-tender pieces. Shoppers use it as a quick stovetop or microwave side, a base for proteins, or a low-effort one-pan meal; reviews highlight convenience but occasionally report inconsistent texture after reheating.
Ingredients
Organic Cauliflower (organic Cauliflower, Salt), Organic Green Peas, Organic Stir Fry Sauce (water, Organic Tamari Sauce [water, Organic Soy, Salt, Organic Alcohol], Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sugar, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic White Pepper), Organic Red Peppers, Organic Corn, Organic Leeks. Contains Soy.
Check Tattooed Chef Organic Riced Cauliflower Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Organic Riced Cauliflower Stir Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


