Is Taylor Farms Apples Pretzels & Cheddar Cheese Snack Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • mild cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (apples and calcium ascorbate [to maintain freshness and color]), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto {vegetable color}], powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]), PRETZELS (unbleached enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], malted barley flour, salt, soybean oil). CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT.

Check Taylor Farms Apples Pretzels & Cheddar Cheese Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Apples Pretzels & Cheddar Cheese Snack Pack is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch