Is Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grilled white meat chicken

grilled white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Leaf Lettuce, Kale, Carrot, Green & Red Cabbage, Tri-color Crispy Tortilla Strips, Grilled White Meat Chicken And Creamy Avocado Ranch Dressing

Check Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Chicken Chopped Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go