Is Taylor Farms Caesar Salad With Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Natural Flavors), Caesar Dressing (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Yolk, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract], Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spices, Mustard Bran, Anchovy Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Parmesan Cheese (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovy) and Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Caesar Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Caesar Salad With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


