Is Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CORN VINEGAR, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CURED ANCHOVIES, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CROUTONS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, WHEY, SALT, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], PARSLEY, ONION SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).
Check Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


