Is Taylor Farms Cherry & Dark Chocolate Low Fat Vanilla Yogurt, Cherry Compote, Oats & Honey Granola and Dark Chocolate Chips Partail, Cherry & Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a low fat milk
  • low fat yogurt vanilla flavored with other natural flavor

cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT YOGURT VANILLA FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR (CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), CHERRY COMPOTE (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, RED TART CHERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT], HONEY, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS] ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DARK CHOCOLATE MINI CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check Taylor Farms Cherry & Dark Chocolate Low Fat Vanilla Yogurt, Cherry Compote, Oats & Honey Granola and Dark Chocolate Chips Partail, Cherry & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go