Is Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken and Bacon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cream
  • cheese cultures
  • sour cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • blue cheese
  • cultured low-fat buttermilk
  • romaine lettuce - blue cheese dressing with other natural flavors
  • +1 more

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE - BLUE CHEESE DRESSING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (soybean oil, cultured low-fat buttermilk, blue cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose to prevent caking], sour cream [cultured nonfat milk, cream], egg yolks, distilled vinegar, water, contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, spice [includes mustard], lactic acid, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor, dehydrated onion) - HARD-COOKED EGGS - CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, cultured sugar and vinegar, potato starch, sea salt, natural flavors) - ICEBERG LETTUCE - FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (cured with water, salt, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain: sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates) CONTAINS EGG, MILK.

Check Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSaladSide Dish