Is Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Spring Mix, White Chicken Meat, Egg, Tomato, Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese and Bacon With Avocado Ranch Dressing, Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- fully cooked bacon topping
- water
- enzymes
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
- +2 more
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF SPRING MIX (GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SPRING MIX [MIZUNA, TANGO, GREEN OAK, SPINACH, GREEN CHARD, ARUGULA, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED LEAF LETTUCE, LOLLA ROSA, RADICCHIO, RED CHARD, RED OAK], CARROT), AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, AVOCADO, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED BELL PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, DRIED ONION, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEASONING BLEND [DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GROUND MUSTARD, DRIED LEMON PEEL, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR), HARD COOKED EGGS, GRAPE TOMATOES, MILD CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLE (BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Spring Mix, White Chicken Meat, Egg, Tomato, Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese and Bacon With Avocado Ranch Dressing, Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Spring Mix, White Chicken Meat, Egg, Tomato, Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese and Bacon With Avocado Ranch Dressing, Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Topped With Ranch Sauce, White Meat Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Mozzarella and Asiago Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza, Chicken Bacon Ranch
About this product
Meat · Pouch


