Is Taylor Farms Mango Habanero Salsa, Mango Habanero Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO, ROMA TOMATO, RED ONION, POBLANO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPER, LIME JUICE, HABANERO ORANGE SAUCE (ORANGE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, ONIONS, HONEY, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN TOMATO PUREE [WITH SALT] SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC [COLOR], SALT, PEPPER BLEND [CHILI PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER], SPICE), CILANTRO, KOSHER SALT (KOSHER SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA [YPS] [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).

Check Taylor Farms Mango Habanero Salsa, Mango Habanero against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Taylor Farms Mango Habanero Salsa, Mango Habanero | Spoonful