Is Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Salad Kit Vegetarian?

Description
Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Salad Kit is a delicious and flavorful salad option with a smoky bacon taste. It includes golden honey almonds, romaine lettuce, cabbage, broccoli, green onion, and carrots, providing a crunchy and vegetable-packed experience. The salad is further enhanced by a sweet maple bourbon vinaigrette that adds to its bold flavors. This salad kit does not contain soy and is a great choice to serve at a BBQ. People enjoy the salad dressing, highlighting its appeal and quality. Overall, Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Salad Kit offers a satisfying and well-rounded salad option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Salad Kit is a delicious and flavorful salad option with a smoky bacon taste. It includes golden honey almonds, romaine lettuce, cabbage, broccoli, green onion, and carrots, providing a crunchy and vegetable-packed experience. The salad is further enhanced by a sweet maple bourbon vinaigrette that adds to its bold flavors. This salad kit does not contain soy and is a great choice to serve at a BBQ. People enjoy the salad dressing, highlighting its appeal and quality. Overall, Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Salad Kit offers a satisfying and well-rounded salad option.
Ingredients
Escarole, Basil Balsamic Vinaigrette (canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Sherry Cooking Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Basil, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Endive, Broccoli Stalk, Cauliflower, Flatbread Strips (wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural Butter Flavor [milk], Carrot Powder, Yeast Extract, Celery Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract), Feta Cheese (feta Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Radicchio, Carrot, Red Cabbage. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


