Is Taylor Farms Roast Cauliflower Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- dehydrated butter
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Mac & Cheese Seasoning (processed From: Food Starch - Modified, Whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Enzyme Modified Semi-soft And Cheddar Cheeses [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Disodium Phosphate, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Lactic Acid, Extractive Of Annatto [color], Natural Flavors [contains Milk], Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Mustard, Mono & Diglycerides, Dehydrated Butter [cream, Salt, Annatto [color]], With Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent). Contains Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Roast Cauliflower Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Roast Cauliflower Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


