Is Taylor Farms Sunflower Crunch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 12.85 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Sweet Onion Dressing (Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Canola and/or Soybean Oil], Water, Distilled Vinegar, Less than 2% of Egg Yolk, Egg Whites, Salt, Dried Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract [Color]), Green Leaf Lettuce, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil), Red Cabbage, Carrot, Kale, Uncured Bacon Topping-No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for Those Naturally Occurring in Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice, Natural Smoke Flavor Added), Green Onion.
Check Taylor Farms Sunflower Crunch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 12.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Sunflower Crunch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 12.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Sunflower Crunch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 12.85 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


