Is Tea Tonic 'Wild By Nature' with Bindi Irwin Tea Travel Tin 6g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterfly Pea (Clitoria Ternatea), Rose Buds (Rosa Rugosa), Wild Mint (Mentha Arvenis), Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Sea Lavender (Limonium Perezii), Monk Fruit (Siraitia Grosvenorii)

Check Tea Tonic 'Wild By Nature' with Bindi Irwin Tea Travel Tin 6g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tea Tonic 'Wild By Nature' with Bindi Irwin Tea Travel Tin 6g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go