Is Teeccino Caffeine-Free Hazelnut Chicory Herbal Ground Coffee Substitute, 11 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hazelnut flavor
natural hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic carob, organic barley, organic chicory, dates, almonds, organic figs, natural hazelnut flavor.
Check Teeccino Caffeine-Free Hazelnut Chicory Herbal Ground Coffee Substitute, 11 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Caffeine-Free Hazelnut Chicory Herbal Ground Coffee Substitute, 11 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Peet's Coffee® Dark Roast Decaf Major Dickason's Blend® Ground Coffee 10.5 Oz. Bag
Tim Hortons Original Ground Coffee Medium Roast 12 Oz Bag
Organic Ground Coffee in Bag, Full City Roast - Buzz Free Decaf, 24 oz
Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Teeccino Caffeine-Free Hazelnut Chicory Herbal Ground Coffee Substitute, 11 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


