Is TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND BABY CORN IN A TERIYAKI SAUCE MEAL FOR 2, BEEF TERIYAKI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (BROCCOLI, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, BABY CORN), COOKED TERIYAKI BEEF AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH STRIPS, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SEASONING [SUGAR, SOY SAUCE POWDER {SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT}, SHERRY WINE POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE}, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, LEMON POWDER {CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS WITH ADDED LEMON OIL}, OYSTER JUICE POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, OYSTER JUICE}, SESAME OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE), SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR), SUGAR, MIRIN [WATER, DEXTROSE, SAKE (RICE, SALT)], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SPICES).
Check TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND BABY CORN IN A TERIYAKI SAUCE MEAL FOR 2, BEEF TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND BABY CORN IN A TERIYAKI SAUCE MEAL FOR 2, BEEF TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


