Is TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND BABY CORN IN A TERIYAKI SAUCE MEAL FOR 2, BEEF TERIYAKI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- oyster juice
- oyster juice powder
- beef
- caramel color added beef
- cooked teriyaki beef
- dextrose
oyster juice
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (BROCCOLI, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, BABY CORN), COOKED TERIYAKI BEEF AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH STRIPS, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SEASONING [SUGAR, SOY SAUCE POWDER {SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT}, SHERRY WINE POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE}, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, LEMON POWDER {CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS WITH ADDED LEMON OIL}, OYSTER JUICE POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, OYSTER JUICE}, SESAME OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE), SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR), SUGAR, MIRIN [WATER, DEXTROSE, SAKE (RICE, SALT)], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SPICES).
Check TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND BABY CORN IN A TERIYAKI SAUCE MEAL FOR 2, BEEF TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND BABY CORN IN A TERIYAKI SAUCE MEAL FOR 2, BEEF TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


