Is TEQUILA & LIME PUMPKIN SEEDS, TEQUILA & LIME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural tequila flavor
natural tequila flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC TEQUILA LIME SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH), ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPICES, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL TEQUILA FLAVOR, LIME OIL), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check TEQUILA & LIME PUMPKIN SEEDS, TEQUILA & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEQUILA & LIME PUMPKIN SEEDS, TEQUILA & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Dried


