Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI PROTEIN BOWLS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Cooked White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Edamame Soybeans, Water, Broccoli, Carrots, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Cornstarch, Honey, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Rice Wine Vinegar (Rice Wine Vinegar, Water), Sesame Oil, Molasses, Garlic, Ginger Puree, Potassium Chloride, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color
Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI PROTEIN BOWLS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI PROTEIN BOWLS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
TERIYAKI CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI PROTEIN BOWLS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


