Is Teriyaki Flavored Smoked Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
beef, sugar, seasoning, dextrose, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, spices, extractives of onion, garlic and spices, less than 2% silicon dioxide, soy sauce, water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol, sodium nitrite
Check Teriyaki Flavored Smoked Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Flavored Smoked Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


