Is Terry Ho's Light Yum Yum Sauce - 16oz Gluten Free?

Description
Terry Ho's Light Yum Yum Sauce 16oz is a popular gourmet steak sauce commonly found in Japanese steakhouses. This mayonnaise-based sauce adds a rich flavor to meals and is loved by many. It contains no peanuts, making it suitable for those with allergies. People find this sauce addicting and enjoy its delicious taste. With its 16oz size, it provides enough sauce to enhance multiple meals. Try Terry Ho's Light Yum Yum Sauce to elevate your dining experience.

Description
Terry Ho's Light Yum Yum Sauce 16oz is a popular gourmet steak sauce commonly found in Japanese steakhouses. This mayonnaise-based sauce adds a rich flavor to meals and is loved by many. It contains no peanuts, making it suitable for those with allergies. People find this sauce addicting and enjoy its delicious taste. With its 16oz size, it provides enough sauce to enhance multiple meals. Try Terry Ho's Light Yum Yum Sauce to elevate your dining experience.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Distilled and Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dl Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Hot Sauce (Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Guar, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Paprika, Sodium Benzoate, White Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check Terry Ho's Light Yum Yum Sauce - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Ho's Light Yum Yum Sauce - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Where to buy
Terry Ho's Light Yum Yum Sauce - 16oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


