Is Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Water, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rice Protein, Chickpea Flour, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Psyllium Husk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Pea Fibre, Pea Protein, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Iodised Salt[Salt, Potassium Iodate], Yeast Powder, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From White Tortilla Wraps 4 pack 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
La Tortilla Factory Ancient Grain Ivory Teff Gourmet Wraps
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Bread · Sheet


