Is Tesco Angel Slices Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rice Flour, Vanilla Flavoured Frosting (12%) [Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and DI-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)], Rapeseed Oil. Taploca Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup. Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Concentrated Beetroot Juice.
Check Tesco Angel Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Angel Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
About this product
Snack · Slice


