Is Tesco Beautifully Balanced Tuna & Potato Salad 260G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- tuna
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Potato (18%), Cherry Tomato, Tuna (Fish) (13%), Cucumber, Lettuce, Carrot, Water, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Spring Onion, Rice Vinegar, Chives, Cornflour, Sugar, Maple Syrup, Salt, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Seed, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Beautifully Balanced Tuna & Potato Salad 260G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Beautifully Balanced Tuna & Potato Salad 260G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Beautifully Balanced Tuna & Potato Salad 260G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


