Is Tesco Calorie Controlled Chicken Tikka Masala 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- half cream
- milk
- whey powder
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
half cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Yellow Basmati and Cauliflower Rice [Water, Basmati Rice, Cauliflower, Turmeric], Tomato Purée, Marinated Cooked Chicken Pieces (14%)[Chicken Breast, Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Palm Oil, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Corn Starch, Salt, Green Chilli, Chilli Powder, Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract), Basil], Onion, Yogurt ( Milk ), Half Cream ( Milk ), Red Split Lentils, Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Coriander, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli, Paprika, Turmeric, Cumin Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Cinnamon, Cumin, Black Pepper, Clove, Ginger, Bay, Lemon Oil, Fennel, Cardamom, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Calorie Controlled Chicken Tikka Masala 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Calorie Controlled Chicken Tikka Masala 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


