Is Tesco Calorie Controlled Chicken Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice 380G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pilau Rice [Water, Basmati Rice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Low Sodium Sea Salt, Cumin Seeds, Cardamom Pods, Cardamom Powder, Bay Leaf Powder, Colour (Curcumin)], Cooked Marinated Chicken (18%) [Chicken Breast, Tomato Purée, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Salt, Soya Oil, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Green Chilli Purée, Water, Palm Oil, Chilli Powder, Yogurt ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ginger Powder, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Mace, Fenugreek, Star Anise, Turmeric, Basil], Onion, Tomato, Single Cream ( Milk ), Tomato Juice, Onion Purée, Paprika, Sugar, Coriander, Clove, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel, Dill.
Check Tesco Calorie Controlled Chicken Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Calorie Controlled Chicken Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA with basmati rice
Chicken Tikka Masala
Where to buy
Tesco Calorie Controlled Chicken Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


