Is Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (14%), Tomato Purée, Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (5%), Semolina ( Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Garlic Purée, Basil, Oregano.
Check Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


