Is Tesco Cheese & Pumpkin Sourdough Crispbread 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese powder
- gouda medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- gouda cheese
- emmental medium fat hard cheese
cheddar cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Rye Flour, Pumpkin Seeds (9%), Emmental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Gouda Cheese [Gouda Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride), Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseeds, Brown Linseeds, Wheat , Yeast, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds , Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Wheat Starch, Sourdough Culture ( Rye, Wheat ), Malted Barley Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Cheese & Pumpkin Sourdough Crispbread 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese & Pumpkin Sourdough Crispbread 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


